• Welcome to LLMS Boys Basketball!!!!

    Congrats to our 2020-2021 Boys Basketball team!

    7th

    Day, Jackson
    Rucinski, Tristan
    Martinez, Felipe
    McWhirter, Ryan
    Carty, Gavin
    Hernandez, Maddox
    Clark, Reece
    Kizzie, Adavian
    Brown, Jakoby
    Wernig, Gabriel
    Clay, Jherik
    Dingman, Kaydyn
    Romero, Kevin
    Moran, Kamden
    Allen, Valdemar
    Wright, Kennedy
    Johnson, Lane
    Chavez, Max
    Vest, Brayden
    Gates, Jack

    8th

    Jackson, David
    Woods, Dorien
    Brown, Brai'Sean
    Nixon, Tyshon
    Lawrence, Terri
    Mayers, Bobby
    Hatchett, Jacorian
    Tolbert, Kadyn
    Cook, Stone
    Harper, Braden
    Manning, Jayden
    Horne, Brander
    Ofoegbu, Cedric
    Gatlin, Aiden
    Vinalay, Jerry
    Davis, Casen
    Salinas, Ivan
    Evans, Kendrick


    *****MUST HAVE A PHYSICAL ON FILE TO PARTICIPATE IN TRYOUTS*****


    NEW GYM POLICY
    No Food or Drink Allowed in Gymnasiums at any time
    Snack Area will be provided during events


    LLMS Boys Basketball Coaches

    8th Grade: Steve Yates & Travis Elkins


    7th Grade: Trevor Seabrook & Erik Taylor

     

    2019-2020

    7th Grade: B: 0-10 A: 9-1

    7th Grade A are District Champions!!! Great job guys!!!

    @Magnolia: B:37-8L A:71-14W

    @Creekside Park: B: 39-2L A: 54-36W

    v. Tomball: B:26-11L A: 65-18W

    @Bear Branch: B: 35-5L A: 45-30W

    v. Willow Wood: B: 59-4L A: 35-23W

    v. Schultz: B: 33-31L A: 55-3W

    v. Montgomery: B: 49-5L A: 62-56W

    @Oak Hills: B: 22-11L A: 26-41W

    v. Waller: B: 42-12L A: 45-39L

    @Brabham: B: 42-23L A: 68-22W

    8th Grade: B: 3-7 A: 5-5

    8th Grade A ended up 6th in District! 8th Grade B was 8th in District! Great job guys!

     @Magnolia: B:42-37L A:71-52L

    @Creekside Park: B: 56-25L A: 71-55L

    v. Tomball: B: 51-40L A: 57-37L

    @Bear Branch: B: 41-27L A: 78-45W

    v. Willow Wood: B: 67-21L A: 55-66L

    v. Schultz: B: 36-15W A: 69-35W

    v. Montgomery: B: 37-34W A: 65-47W

    @Oak Hills: B: 40-31L A: 44-38L

    v. Waller: B: 49-46L A: 56-42W

    @Brabham: B: 37-35W A: 62-48W

     

    2018-2019

    8th grade A & 7th grade A both placed 5th in District! 7th grade B placed 6th & 8th grade B placed 8th in District! Great season guys!

    7th Grade: B: 3-5  A: 5-3

    vs Keefer Crossing: B: 38-16W A: 46-12W

    @ Oak Hill: B: 19-13L A: 51-48L

    vs Woodridge Forest: B:32-29L A:50-40L

    @ Waller: B: 16-14W A: 38-17W

    vs New Caney: B: 24-10W A:29-17W

    @ Splendora: B: 28-18L A: 58-8W

    vs White Oak: B: 31-16L A: 48-35L

    @ Brabham: B: 38-20L A: 45-39W

     Playoff: B: 16-14W v. Waller A: 46-27W v. Bear Branch

     

    8th Grade: B: 0-8  A: 4-4

    vs Keefer Crossing: B: 37-6L A: 67-49L

    @ Oak Hill: B: 44-13L A: 42-37L

    vs Woodridge Forest: B: 34-26L A: 59-48L

    @ Waller: B:36-16L A: 61-50W

    vs New Caney: B: 41-17L A: 56-53W

    @ Splendora: B: 44-14L A: 52-27W

    vs White Oak: B: 41-25L A: 47-28W

    @ Brabham: B: 44-11L A: 67-48L

     Playoff: B: 43-33L v. Schultz A: 53-47L v. Bear Branch

    2017-2018

    Records Unavailable

    2016-2017

    7th Grade: C: 0-4 B: 0-9 A: 6-3
    vs Bear Branch: C- 9-45L B- 2-30L A- 33-23W
    vs Waller: B-13-28L A- 22-50L
    vs Tomball: B- 12-33L A- 37-30W
    vs Willow Wood: B- 7-16L A- 37-41L
    vs Schultz: B- 7-8L A- 40-14W
    vs Magnolia: C- B- 25-29L A- 51-43W
    vs Creekside: B- 22-29L A- 39-41L
    vs Montgomery: C- 7-23L B- 25-28L A- 48-34W
    vs Brabham: C- 12-32L B- 17-18L A- 33-29W


    8th Grade: C: 1-3 B: 2-7 A: 2-7
    vs Bear Branch: C- 13-30L B- 21-53L A- 11-60L
    vs Waller: B- 24-43L A- 23-51L
    vs. Tomball: B- 18-37L A- 26-55L
    vs Willow Wood: B- 32-46L A- 24-55L
    vs Schultz: B- 34-32W A- 30-44L
    vs Magnolia: C- B- 22-34L A- 22-52L
    vs Creekside: B- 40-29W A- 44-30W
    vs Montgomery: C- 15-47L B- 25-56L A- 44-43W
    vs Brabham: C- 37-29W B- 51-63L A- 48-50L


    2015-2016
    Records Unavailable


    2014-2015

    The 8th grade A and B teams are District Champs!!!!!!! way to go guys. 7th grade A and B Teams were District Runner Ups!!!!
    7th grade Record

    Overall
    Black: 0-3-0
    White: 6-6-0
    Purple: 7-5-0

    District
    Black: 0-2-0
    White: 5-3-0
    Purple: 6-2-0


    8th grade Record

    Overall
    Black: 1-1-1
    White: 10-1-0
    Purple: 11-0-0

    District
    Black: 1-1-0
    White: 8-0-0
    Purple: 8-0-0